HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
2A District 5
Academy At The Lakes
Bayshore Christian Warriors
Canterbury Crusaders
Citrus Park Christian
Foundation Christian Panthers
Hernando Christian Lions
Keswick Christian Crusaders
Lakeside Christian Lions
Seven Rivers Christian
Victory Christian Storm
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors
3A District 4
All Saints Academy
Bell Creek Academy
Bishop McLaughlin
Cambridge Christian
Carrollwood Day
Lakeland Christian
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks
Seffner Christian Academy
3A District 5
Bradenton Christian
Indian Rocks Christian
Northside Christian
Out-Of-Door Academy
Shorecrest Prep Chargers
St. Petersburg Catholic
St. Stephen's Falcons
4A District 4
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix
Calvary Christian Warriors
Clearwater Central Catholic
Tampa Catholic Crusaders
Tampa Prep Terrapins
5A District 10
Avon Park Red Devils
Hardee Wildcats
McKeel Wildcats
Mulberry Panthers
Tenoroc Titans
5A District 11
Bayshore Bruins
Booker Tornadoes
Gibbs Gladiators
Lakewood Spartans
Southeast Seminoles
6A District 8
Blake Yellow Jackets
Jefferson Dragons
Jesuit Tigers
Middleton Tigers
Robinson Knights
Spoto Spartans
6A District 9
Boca Ciega Pirates
Dunedin Falcons
Largo Packers
Tarpon Springs Spongers
6A District 10
Auburndale Bloodhounds
Lake Wales Highlands
Poinciana Eagles
Sebring Blue Streaks
7A District 7
Lake Gibson Braves
Lake Region Thunder
South Lake Eagles
Winter Haven Blue Devils
7A District 8
Chamberlain Chiefs
Gaither Cowboys
Hillsborough Terriers
King Lions
Leto Falcons
7A District 9
Armwood Hawks
Braden River Pirates
Brandon Eagles
Lennard Longhorns
Tampa Bay Tech Titans
7A District 10
Clearwater Tornadoes
Dixie Hollins Rebels
Mitchell Mustangs
Northeast Vikings
Osceola Warriors
Sunlake Seahawks
8A District 4
Freedom Patriots
Strawberry Crest Chargers
Wharton Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
8A District 5
Plant Panthers
Sickles Gryphons
Steinbrenner Warriors
8A District 6
Bloomingdale Bulls
Durant Cougars
East Bay Indians
Plant City Raiders
Riverview Sharks
8A District 7
Countryside Cougars
East Lake Eagles
Pinellas Park Patriots
Seminole Warhawks
St. Petersburg Green Devils
8A District 8
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs
Manatee Hurricanes
Palmetto Tigers
Sarasota Sailors
8A District 11
Bartow Yellow Jackets
George Jenkins Eagles
Kathleen Red Devils
Lakeland Dreadnaughts
9A District 8
Alonso Ravens
Newsome Wolves
Palm Harbor University
Riverview Rams
Independents
Farragut Bluejackets
IMG Academy Blue
IMG Academy Gray
IMG Academy National
IMG Academy White
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
College Prospects
College Signings
Player Search
Events
Games of the Week
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All Area Teams
All District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Middleton Tigers Spring 2018 Roster
--Select Season--
Spring-2016
Spring-2017
Spring-2018
Spring-2019
Spring-2020
Spring-2021
Spring-2022
Spring-2023
Spring-2024
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Overall Record
1-22
District Record
1-9
Home Record
1-9
Away Record
0-13
Head Coach:
Ken Myers
Team Colors:
Maroon, Gold
Team Mascot:
Tigers
District:
6A District 8
Home Field:
View on Map
Tap Column Headers to Sort
Printer Version
#
Player Name
Grad Year
Positions
Ht
Wt
Scout Profile
0
Isak Flete Almonte
2021
C
5'6"
190
Scout Profile
1
Chris Rachelson
2018
IF
5' 6"
130
Scout Profile
2
Frederick Davis
2018
OF
6'2"
160
Scout Profile
3
Jakob Haynes
2019
SS, RHP
6' 1"
140
Scout Profile
4
Maleek Moreno
2019
2B
5' 9"
155
Scout Profile
5
Darrick Johnson
2021
OF
6'0"
160
Scout Profile
6
Gushaun Jenkins
2019
OF
5' 11"
140
Scout Profile
7
Malikk Brown
2021
2B
5'6"
115
Scout Profile
8
Dominique Jones
2019
RHP, IF
5'11"
170
Scout Profile
9
Tyler Pearson
2019
1B, LHP
6' 1"
170
Scout Profile
10
Omaro Buggs
2019
OF, RHP
5' 7"
140
Scout Profile
10
Elijiah Hayes
2021
3B
5'5"
165
Scout Profile
11
Alex Macire
2020
C
6' 1"
145
Scout Profile
12
Tristen Pinder
2020
3B
5' 10"
165
Scout Profile
12
Jaylen Faison
2019
OF
5'9"
180
Scout Profile
14
Marques Smith
2021
LHP, OF
5'10"
175
Scout Profile
15
Jose Calle
2021
2B, OF
5'6"
125
Scout Profile
16
Rolando Toliver
2021
OF
5'9"
185
Scout Profile
17
Nikkil Giridnaran
2020
2B, RHP
5' 6"
180
Scout Profile
22
Joshua McKinnon
2021
OF
5'6"
160
Scout Profile
23
D'Antony Lewis
2019
1B, RHP
5'5"
240
Scout Profile
25
Kilo Toombs
2019
C
5'6"
225
Scout Profile
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 7:17 pm
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (7-6-1)
Braden River Pirates (7-7)
7
5
Final
Sumner Stingrays (8-4)
Palm Harbor University (10-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (4-9)
Bell Creek Academy (8-2)
0
0
4:00 PM
Seminole Warhawks (11-3)
Boca Ciega Pirates (2-11)
0
0
4:00 PM
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-5)
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (6-5-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Montini Catholic, IL
Northside Christian (10-4)
0
0
4:00 PM
Maret School, D.C.
Manatee Hurricanes (11-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Oasis Christian Lions (5-4)
Foundation Christian Panthers (7-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Central Bears (6-7)
Mitchell Mustangs (3-9)
0
0
4:00 PM
Weeki Wachee Hornets (7-7)
Bishop McLaughlin (9-5)
0
0
4:00 PM
Lakeside Christian Lions (1-6)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (5-6)
0
0
4:30 PM
Bay Port, WI
Northside Christian (10-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
Tampa Prep Terrapins (8-5)
Seffner Christian Academy (10-2)
0
0
4:30 PM
Palmetto Tigers (7-6)
Inspiration Academy
0
0
5:00 PM
Lakewood Ranch Prep (0-2)
Sarasota Christian (4-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
St. Francis, NY
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (9-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Sickles Gryphons (11-3)
Dunedin Falcons (9-3)
0
0
6:30 PM
Sarasota Sailors (7-10)
Venice Indians (13-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (3-11)
Wharton Wildcats (5-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Calvary Christian Warriors (11-1)
Countryside Cougars (9-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Upper Arlington, OH
Lakeland Christian (8-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bartow Yellow Jackets (5-7)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (11-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Frostproof Bulldogs (4-8)
Kathleen Red Devils (2-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sebring Blue Streaks (13-1)
Avon Park Red Devils (8-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (4-7)
Carrollwood Day (13-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clearwater Tornadoes (5-9)
Pinellas Park Patriots (5-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Indian Rocks Christian (6-7)
Clearwater Central Catholic (6-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (6-8)
Alonso Ravens (6-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (1-12)
King Lions (5-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Storm (4-10)
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Jefferson Dragons (11-4)
Bloomingdale Bulls (8-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlanders (5-8)
IMG Academy Royal
0
0
7:00 PM
Discovery Spartans (10-6)
Lake Gibson Braves (1-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Leto Falcons (5-8)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (4-8)
Largo Packers (7-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (6-8)
Riverview Sharks (2-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Durant Cougars (11-2)
Gaither Cowboys (9-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Winter Haven Blue Devils (11-2)
McKeel Wildcats (12-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (4-8)
Freedom Patriots (3-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Region Thunder (6-5)
Fort Meade Miners (8-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Greenbrier West, WV
Tarpon Springs Spongers (8-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant Panthers (11-3)
Newsome Wolves (11-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (0-8)
Robinson Knights (8-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-10)
Mulberry Panthers (9-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Lake Eagles (11-1)
Nature Coast Tech (10-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Victory Christian Storm (3-8)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (2-11)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Wednesday, March 27, 2024
International Baseball Academy, PR
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (7-6-1)
18
8
Final
Out-Of-Door Academy (7-7)
Riverview Rams (4-10)
1
4
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (11-3)
James Madison, VA
5
3
Final
Braden River Pirates (7-7)
Miami Christian Victors (11-2)
0
4
Final
Bayshore Bruins (3-5)
St. Stephen's Falcons (3-7)
0
0
4:00 PM
Calvary Christian Warriors (11-1)
Palm Harbor University (10-1)
0
0
4:30 PM
St. Petersburg Catholic (4-7)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (4-8)
0
0
4:30 PM
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (6-5-1)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-5)
0
0
6:00 PM
George Jenkins Eagles (10-3)
Ridge Community Bolts (9-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Reborn Christian Academy
Kathleen Red Devils (2-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Francis, NY
Clearwater Central Catholic (6-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Tampa Bay
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More