Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

Canterbury Crusaders Spring 2019 JV Baseball Roster

Overall Record
9-4-1
District Record
7-2-1
Home Record
5-3
Away Record
4-1-1
Head Coach: John Lancaster
Team Colors: Blue, Gold
Team Mascot: Crusaders
District: 2A District 5
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!

#Player NameGrad YearPositionsHtWt
No Players Added This Season
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 8:07 pm
Oasis Christian
Citrus Park Christian (6-8)
3
8
Final
St. Stephen's Falcons (14-5)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (10-9)
8
1
Final
Bayshore Bruins (7-12)
Bradenton Christian (9-13)
5
16
Final
Academy At The Lakes (2-10-1)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (11-8)
0
0
4:30 PM
Cardinal Mooney
Cambridge Christian (5-12)
0
0
4:30 PM
Imagine School
Southeast Seminoles (7-14)
0
0
6:00 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (15-4)
Northside Christian (9-5)
0
0
6:00 PM
Seven Rivers Christian (9-0)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
IMG Academy Blue (8-9)
Dunbar
0
0
6:00 PM
Farragut Bluejackets (6-9)
Indian Rocks Christian (9-11)
0
0
6:30 PM
Lakeside Christian Lions (1-12)
Foundation Christian Panthers (3-3)
0
0
6:30 PM
Braden River Pirates (12-9)
Palmetto Tigers (10-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (6-9)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (9-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (14-6)
Bloomingdale Bulls (13-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Palm Harbor University (11-9)
East Lake Eagles (20-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Countryside Cougars (7-13)
Sarasota Sailors (16-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sickles Gryphons (6-14)
King Lions (5-15)
0
0
7:00 PM
Gaither Cowboys (14-5)
Jefferson Dragons (9-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (14-6)
Lakeland Christian (13-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sebring Blue Streaks (8-10)
Avon Park Red Devils (16-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hardee Wildcats (10-6)
IMG Academy Silver (12-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Riverview Sharks (14-6)
Steinbrenner Warriors (15-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (11-9)
Durant Cougars (15-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bishop McLaughlin (16-5)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (7-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Blake Yellow Jackets (2-15)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (6-13)
Leto Falcons (15-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (1-13)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-16)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (11-8)
East Bay Indians (2-15)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (19-2)
Lennard Longhorns (15-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Largo Packers (3-11)
Clearwater Tornadoes (6-16)
0
0
7:00 PM
Fivay
Mitchell Mustangs (20-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (12-9)
Dunedin Falcons (15-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Elyria Catholic, OH
Carrollwood Day (11-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
George Jenkins Eagles (15-5)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (13-8)
0
0
7:30 PM
Lake Minneola
Tenoroc Titans (2-16)
0
0
7:30 PM
Lake Region Thunder (7-12)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (9-7)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players