Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

Tampa Bay's Spring 2019 Team Links

2A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Seven Rivers ChristianTravis PhillipsScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CrusadersJohn LancasterScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormElijah GoodrichScheduleRosterStats
Keswick Christian CrusadersTracy PaultonScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Christian PanthersDavid McneelyScheduleRosterStats
Kingdom Prep RoyalsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Citrus Park ChristianAaron ClarkScheduleRosterStats
Hernando Christian LionsTony AlvarezScheduleRosterStats
Academy At The LakesKen AkinScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore Christian WarriorsCedric WalkerScheduleRosterStats
Lakeside Christian LionsPat FioreScheduleRosterStats
3A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Carrollwood DayKen AkinsScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland ChristianBlane FoxScheduleRosterStats
Bishop McLaughlinJeff SwymerScheduleRosterStats
Seffner Christian AcademySal GiardinaScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe Catholic HawksDavid SalibaScheduleRosterStats
Bell Creek AcademyFrank BurkeScheduleRosterStats
Cambridge ChristianStephen PiercefieldScheduleRosterStats
All Saints AcademyMichael PanicoScheduleRosterStats
3A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Out-Of-Door AcademyTim OrloskyScheduleRosterStats
St. Stephen's FalconsMike VerrillScheduleRosterStats
Northside ChristianRaul HernandezScheduleRosterStats
Indian Rocks ChristianAdam MoravickScheduleRosterStats
Bradenton ChristianCole HudsonScheduleRosterStats
Shorecrest Prep ChargersTom BeckScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg CatholicRon RhoadesScheduleRosterStats
4A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Calvary Christian WarriorsGreg OlsenScheduleRosterStats
Berkeley Prep BuccaneersRichard WarrenScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater Central CatholicTodd VaughanScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Prep TerrapinsAJ HendrixScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Catholic CrusadersTy GriffinScheduleRosterStats
Brooks DeBartolo PhoenixFrank ScimecaScheduleRosterStats
5A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Avon Park Red DevilsWhit CornellScheduleRosterStats
McKeel WildcatsRon NipperScheduleRosterStats
Hardee WildcatsSteve RewisScheduleRosterStats
Mulberry PanthersCorbin WeeksScheduleRosterStats
Tenoroc TitansRobert PincusScheduleRosterStats
5A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood SpartansJayce GanchouScheduleRosterStats
Booker TornadoesBrian WrightScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore BruinsNolan LofgrenScheduleRosterStats
Southeast SeminolesBrett AndrzejewskiScheduleRosterStats
Gibbs GladiatorsJohn CauteroScheduleRosterStats
6A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lake Wales HighlandsDon BridgesScheduleRosterStats
Auburndale BloodhoundsTom TaylorScheduleRosterStats
Sebring Blue StreaksJason DeWittScheduleRosterStats
Poinciana EaglesJoe MalfaraScheduleRosterStats
6A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Jesuit TigersMiguel MenendezScheduleRosterStats
Robinson KnightsKevin McCrayScheduleRosterStats
Jefferson DragonsJuan Fontella Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Middleton TigersKen MyersScheduleRosterStats
Blake Yellow JacketsGeorge DavisScheduleRosterStats
Spoto SpartansKevin WelbornScheduleRosterStats
6A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Dunedin FalconsRon SextonScheduleRosterStats
Tarpon Springs SpongersChad PittmanScheduleRosterStats
Boca Ciega PiratesDan StrongScheduleRosterStats
Largo PackersTaylor LaynerScheduleRosterStats
7A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Mitchell MustangsHoward ChittumScheduleRosterStats
Northeast VikingsRob StaniferScheduleRosterStats
Osceola WarriorsStefan FutchScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater TornadoesJordan BanksScheduleRosterStats
Sunlake SeahawksChris StambakScheduleRosterStats
Dixie Hollins RebelsChase NewmanScheduleRosterStats
7A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Winter Haven Blue DevilsDave ShaferScheduleRosterStats
South Lake EaglesEric LeitnerScheduleRosterStats
Lake Gibson BravesAJ DiazScheduleRosterStats
Lake Region ThunderBill BullockScheduleRosterStats
7A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Gaither CowboysNelson NorthScheduleRosterStats
Leto FalconsJJ PizzioScheduleRosterStats
Hillsborough TerriersKenny WhiteScheduleRosterStats
King LionsJim MacalusoScheduleRosterStats
Chamberlain ChiefsJason SmithScheduleRosterStats
7A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lennard LonghornsKennedy DuranScheduleRosterStats
Braden River PiratesCraig PageScheduleRosterStats
Armwood HawksBobby MondouxScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Bay Tech TitansBrett GoodrichScheduleRosterStats
Brandon EaglesJohn DiBenedettoScheduleRosterStats
8A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland DreadnaughtsLen BrutcherScheduleRosterStats
George Jenkins EaglesAlex AnguloScheduleRosterStats
Bartow Yellow JacketsDaniel PayneScheduleRosterStats
Kathleen Red DevilsKevin AllumsScheduleRosterStats
8A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Wharton WildcatsVictor HoffmanScheduleRosterStats
Strawberry Crest ChargersEric BeattieScheduleRosterStats
Freedom PatriotsTripp MerrellScheduleRosterStats
Wiregrass Ranch BullsMarshall McDougallScheduleRosterStats
8A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Steinbrenner WarriorsJohn CrumbleyScheduleRosterStats
Plant PanthersDennis BraunScheduleRosterStats
Sickles GryphonsEric LuksisScheduleRosterStats
8A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Plant City RaidersMike FryearScheduleRosterStats
Bloomingdale BullsKris WilkenScheduleRosterStats
Riverview SharksMike MigliareseScheduleRosterStats
Durant CougarsButch ValdezScheduleRosterStats
East Bay IndiansQuinton PowellScheduleRosterStats
8A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
East Lake EaglesZack RoperScheduleRosterStats
Countryside CougarsPhillip CamilleriScheduleRosterStats
Seminole WarhawksRob CiarvinoScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg Green DevilsJosh JacksonScheduleRosterStats
Pinellas Park PatriotsBilly GlessnerScheduleRosterStats
8A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood Ranch MustangsRyan KennedyScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota SailorsClyde MetcalfScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto TigersRichard GlassScheduleRosterStats
Manatee HurricanesRob VieraScheduleRosterStats
9A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Alonso RavensLandy FaedoScheduleRosterStats
Palm Harbor UniversityThomas HilbertScheduleRosterStats
Newsome WolvesDick RohrbergScheduleRosterStats
Riverview RamsJeremy SchmidtScheduleRosterStats
Independents
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Farragut BluejacketsKenny FredrikScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy BlackNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy BlueAndy RevellScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy GrayKason GabbardScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy NationalChris SaboScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy SilverMark MorawskiScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy WhiteJustin ZinkovichScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players