Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Tampa Bay's Spring 2018 Team Links

2A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Keswick Christian CrusadersDanny SamaritoniScheduleRosterStats
Academy At The LakesJohn DiBenedettoScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore Christian WarriorsCorey ThomasScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CrusadersDave SmithScheduleRosterStats
Citrus Park ChristianAaron FrankScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Christian PanthersDavid McneelyScheduleRosterStats
Hernando Christian LionsTony AlvarezScheduleRosterStats
Lakeside Christian LionsJames CoffmanScheduleRosterStats
Seven Rivers ChristianTravis PhillipsScheduleRosterStats
Zephyrhills Christian WarriorsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormScott SkeansScheduleRosterStats
3A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
All Saints AcademyBlake GillScheduleRosterStats
Bell Creek AcademyFrank BurkeScheduleRosterStats
Bishop McLaughlinJeff SwymerScheduleRosterStats
Cambridge ChristianStephen PiercefieldScheduleRosterStats
Carrollwood DayKen AkinsScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland ChristianBlane FoxScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe Catholic HawksDavid SalibaScheduleRosterStats
Seffner Christian AcademySal GiardinaScheduleRosterStats
3A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bradenton ChristianCole HudsonScheduleRosterStats
Indian Rocks ChristianAdam MoravickScheduleRosterStats
Northside ChristianRaul HernandezScheduleRosterStats
Out-Of-Door AcademyTim OrloskyScheduleRosterStats
Shorecrest Prep ChargersKevin DattollaScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg CatholicRon RhoadesScheduleRosterStats
St. Stephen's FalconsScott SauerbeckScheduleRosterStats
4A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Berkeley Prep BuccaneersRichard WarrenScheduleRosterStats
Brooks DeBartolo PhoenixChristian DiazScheduleRosterStats
Calvary Christian WarriorsGreg OlsenScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater Central CatholicTodd VaughanScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Catholic CrusadersTy GriffinScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Prep TerrapinsAJ HendrixScheduleRosterStats
5A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Avon Park Red DevilsWhit CornellScheduleRosterStats
Hardee WildcatsSteve RewisScheduleRosterStats
McKeel WildcatsRon NipperScheduleRosterStats
Mulberry PanthersCorbin WeeksScheduleRosterStats
Tenoroc TitansIan ConeScheduleRosterStats
5A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore BruinsNolan LofgrenScheduleRosterStats
Booker TornadoesAnthony Crawford Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Gibbs GladiatorsJohn CauteroScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood SpartansJayce GanchouScheduleRosterStats
Southeast SeminolesBrett AndrzejewskiScheduleRosterStats
6A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Auburndale BloodhoundsPam LancasterScheduleRosterStats
Lake Wales HighlandsDon BridgesScheduleRosterStats
Poinciana EaglesJoe MalfaraScheduleRosterStats
Sebring Blue StreaksJason DeWittScheduleRosterStats
6A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Blake Yellow JacketsGeorge DavisScheduleRosterStats
Jefferson DragonsJuan Fontella Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Jesuit TigersMiguel MenendezScheduleRosterStats
Middleton TigersKen MyersScheduleRosterStats
Robinson KnightsKevin McCrayScheduleRosterStats
Spoto SpartansKevin WelbornScheduleRosterStats
6A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Boca Ciega PiratesDan StrongScheduleRosterStats
Dunedin FalconsRon SextonScheduleRosterStats
Largo PackersDavid NeverlineScheduleRosterStats
Tarpon Springs SpongersChad PittmanScheduleRosterStats
7A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater TornadoesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Dixie Hollins RebelsChase NewmanScheduleRosterStats
Mitchell MustangsHoward ChittumScheduleRosterStats
Northeast VikingsRob StaniferScheduleRosterStats
Osceola WarriorsStefan FutchScheduleRosterStats
Sunlake SeahawksChris StambakScheduleRosterStats
7A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lake Gibson BravesAJ DiazScheduleRosterStats
Lake Region ThunderBill BullockScheduleRosterStats
South Lake EaglesEric LeitnerScheduleRosterStats
Winter Haven Blue DevilsDave ShaferScheduleRosterStats
7A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Chamberlain ChiefsJason SmithScheduleRosterStats
Gaither CowboysNelson NorthScheduleRosterStats
Hillsborough TerriersKenny WhiteScheduleRosterStats
King LionsJim MacalusoScheduleRosterStats
Leto FalconsJJ PizioScheduleRosterStats
7A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Armwood HawksRobert WoodkeyScheduleRosterStats
Braden River PiratesCraig PageScheduleRosterStats
Brandon EaglesMatthew StallbaumerScheduleRosterStats
Lennard LonghornsKennedy DuranScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Bay Tech TitansDemetrius HeathScheduleRosterStats
8A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bartow Yellow JacketsDaniel PayneScheduleRosterStats
George Jenkins EaglesChad CrosbyScheduleRosterStats
Kathleen Red DevilsKevin AllumsScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland DreadnaughtsRobert GendronScheduleRosterStats
8A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Freedom PatriotsBrett BaudendistelScheduleRosterStats
Strawberry Crest ChargersEric BeattieScheduleRosterStats
Wharton WildcatsVictor HoffmanScheduleRosterStats
Wiregrass Ranch BullsMarshall McDougallScheduleRosterStats
8A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Plant PanthersDennis BraunScheduleRosterStats
Sickles GryphonsEric LuksisScheduleRosterStats
Steinbrenner WarriorsJohn CrumbleyScheduleRosterStats
8A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bloomingdale BullsKris WilkenScheduleRosterStats
Durant CougarsButch ValdezScheduleRosterStats
East Bay IndiansMichael GulaScheduleRosterStats
Plant City RaidersMike FryearScheduleRosterStats
Riverview SharksBill LeibyScheduleRosterStats
8A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Countryside CougarsShawn BrownScheduleRosterStats
East Lake EaglesZack RoperScheduleRosterStats
Pinellas Park PatriotsBilly GlessnerScheduleRosterStats
Seminole WarhawksVincent ParisiScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg Green DevilsDan JonesScheduleRosterStats
8A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood Ranch MustangsRyan KennedyScheduleRosterStats
Manatee HurricanesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto TigersRichard GlassScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota SailorsClyde MetcalfScheduleRosterStats
9A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Alonso RavensLandy FaedoScheduleRosterStats
Newsome WolvesDick RohrbergScheduleRosterStats
Palm Harbor UniversityThomas HilbertScheduleRosterStats
Riverview RamsJeremy SchmidtScheduleRosterStats
Independents
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Farragut BluejacketsMalik FowlerScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy BlueNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy GrayNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy NationalChris SaboScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy WhiteNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 6:14 pm
Bradenton Christian (0-1)
Cambridge Christian (1-0)
0
10
Final
Hernando Christian Lions (0-0)
Bell Creek Academy (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Bayshore Bruins (0-0)
Inspiration Academy
0
0
4:00 PM
Ridge
McKeel Wildcats (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (0-0)
Palm Harbor University (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-0)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (1-0)
0
0
4:15 PM
Gibbs Gladiators (0-0)
Farragut Bluejackets (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast HEAT
Canterbury Crusaders (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Academy At The Lakes (0-0)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Lakeland Christian (0-0)
Calvary Christian Warriors (0-0)
0
0
6:30 PM
Palmetto Tigers (0-0)
Venice
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (0-0)
Northside Christian (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-0)
Sarasota Christian
0
0
7:00 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (0-0)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dixie Hollins Rebels (0-0)
Southeast Seminoles (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Gaither Cowboys (0-0)
Steinbrenner Warriors (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Catholic (0-0)
Bishop McLaughlin (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (0-0)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wesley Chapel
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (0-0)
Hillsborough Terriers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mitchell Mustangs (0-0)
George Jenkins Eagles (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Bay Indians (0-0)
Lennard Longhorns (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sarasota Sailors (0-0)
Braden River Pirates (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Fort Meade
Bartow Yellow Jackets (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bloomingdale Bulls (0-0)
Armwood Hawks (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (0-0)
River Ridge
0
0
7:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (0-0)
Riverview Sharks (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-0)
Freedom Patriots (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wharton Wildcats (0-0)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Gray (0-0)
Carrollwood Day (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (0-0)
Middleton Tigers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Alonso Ravens (0-0)
Jefferson Dragons (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
King Lions (0-0)
Sickles Gryphons (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-0)
Leto Falcons (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clearwater Tornadoes (0-0)
East Lake Eagles (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Haines City
Mulberry Panthers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Cardinal Mooney
Booker Tornadoes (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Frostproof
Auburndale Bloodhounds (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kingdom Prep
Kathleen Red Devils (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy White (0-1)
Mitchell Mustangs (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sebring Blue Streaks (0-0)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (0-1)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players