Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

Tampa Bay's Spring 2017 Team Links

2A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Seven Rivers ChristianTravis PhillipsScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CrusadersDave SmithScheduleRosterStats
Keswick Christian CrusadersDanny SamaritoniScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore Christian WarriorsCorey ThomasScheduleRosterStats
Academy At The LakesJohn DiBenedettoScheduleRosterStats
Hernando Christian LionsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormScott SkeansScheduleRosterStats
Lakeside Christian LionsJames CoffmanScheduleRosterStats
Citrus Park ChristianAaron ClarkScheduleRosterStats
3A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Cambridge ChristianStephen PiercefieldScheduleRosterStats
Bishop McLaughlinJeff SwymerScheduleRosterStats
Carrollwood DayNick RodriguezScheduleRosterStats
Seffner Christian AcademySal GiardinaScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe Catholic HawksDavid SalibaScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland ChristianBlane FoxScheduleRosterStats
All Saints AcademyBlake GillScheduleRosterStats
Bell Creek AcademyFrank BurkeScheduleRosterStats
3A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Northside ChristianRaul HernandezScheduleRosterStats
Indian Rocks ChristianAdam MoravickScheduleRosterStats
Out-Of-Door AcademyTim OrloskyScheduleRosterStats
St. Stephen's FalconsScott SauerbeckScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg CatholicDan RhoadesScheduleRosterStats
Bradenton ChristianCole HudsonScheduleRosterStats
Shorecrest Prep ChargersKevin DattollaScheduleRosterStats
Farragut BluejacketsMalik FowlerScheduleRosterStats
4A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Calvary Christian WarriorsGreg OlsenScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater Central CatholicTodd VaughanScheduleRosterStats
Berkeley Prep BuccaneersRichard WarrenScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Catholic CrusadersTy GriffinScheduleRosterStats
Brooks DeBartolo PhoenixChristian DiazScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Prep TerrapinsAJ HendrixScheduleRosterStats
5A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Hardee WildcatsSteve RewisScheduleRosterStats
Avon Park Red DevilsWhit CornellScheduleRosterStats
McKeel WildcatsRon NipperScheduleRosterStats
Tenoroc TitansIan ConeScheduleRosterStats
Mulberry PanthersAl FinisonScheduleRosterStats
5A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood SpartansJayce GanchouScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore BruinsNolan LofgrenScheduleRosterStats
Booker TornadoesAnthony Crawford Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Southeast SeminolesBrett AndrzejewskiScheduleRosterStats
Gibbs GladiatorsKem MosleyScheduleRosterStats
6A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lake Wales HighlandsDon BridgesScheduleRosterStats
Sebring Blue StreaksJason DeWittScheduleRosterStats
Auburndale BloodhoundsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Poinciana EaglesJoe MalfaraScheduleRosterStats
6A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Jesuit TigersMiguel MenendezScheduleRosterStats
Jefferson DragonsJuan Fontella Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Robinson KnightsKevin McCrayScheduleRosterStats
Spoto SpartansKevin WelbornScheduleRosterStats
Blake Yellow JacketsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Middleton TigersKen MyersScheduleRosterStats
6A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Dunedin FalconsRon SextonScheduleRosterStats
Boca Ciega PiratesRalph RogersScheduleRosterStats
Largo PackersDavid NeverlineScheduleRosterStats
Tarpon Springs SpongersTony AbramsScheduleRosterStats
7A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Northeast VikingsRob StaniferScheduleRosterStats
Mitchell MustangsJoe KoehlerScheduleRosterStats
Osceola WarriorsStefan FutchScheduleRosterStats
Sunlake SeahawksChris StambakScheduleRosterStats
Dixie Hollins RebelsChase NewmanScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater TornadoesPat FioreScheduleRosterStats
7A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Winter Haven Blue DevilsDave ShaferScheduleRosterStats
Lake Gibson BravesAJ DiazScheduleRosterStats
Lake Region ThunderBill BullockScheduleRosterStats
7A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Hillsborough TerriersKenny WhiteScheduleRosterStats
Gaither CowboysNelson NorthScheduleRosterStats
King LionsJim MacalusoScheduleRosterStats
Leto FalconsJJ PizioScheduleRosterStats
Chamberlain ChiefsJason SmithScheduleRosterStats
7A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Braden River PiratesCraig PageScheduleRosterStats
Brandon EaglesMatthew StallbaumerScheduleRosterStats
Lennard LonghornsKennedy DuranScheduleRosterStats
Armwood HawksRobert WoodkeyScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Bay Tech TitansDemetrius HeathScheduleRosterStats
8A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
George Jenkins EaglesChad CrosbyScheduleRosterStats
Bartow Yellow JacketsDaniel PayneScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland DreadnaughtsRobert GendronScheduleRosterStats
Kathleen Red DevilsJason WestberryScheduleRosterStats
8A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Wharton WildcatsVictor HoffmanScheduleRosterStats
Strawberry Crest ChargersEric BeattieScheduleRosterStats
Freedom PatriotsBrett BaudendistelScheduleRosterStats
Wiregrass Ranch BullsMarshall McDougallScheduleRosterStats
8A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Plant PanthersDennis BraunScheduleRosterStats
Steinbrenner WarriorsJohn CrumbleyScheduleRosterStats
Sickles GryphonsEric LuksisScheduleRosterStats
8A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Durant CougarsButch ValdezScheduleRosterStats
Riverview SharksBill LeibyScheduleRosterStats
Plant City RaidersMike FryearScheduleRosterStats
Bloomingdale BullsKris WilkenScheduleRosterStats
East Bay IndiansMichael GulaScheduleRosterStats
8A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
East Lake EaglesZack RoperScheduleRosterStats
Countryside CougarsShawn BrownScheduleRosterStats
Seminole WarhawksVincent ParisiScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg Green DevilsDan JonesScheduleRosterStats
Pinellas Park PatriotsBilly GlessnerScheduleRosterStats
8A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota SailorsClyde MetcalfScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto TigersRichard GlassScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood Ranch MustangsRyan KennedyScheduleRosterStats
Manatee HurricanesRob VieraScheduleRosterStats
9A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Alonso RavensLandy FaedoScheduleRosterStats
Newsome WolvesDick RohrbergScheduleRosterStats
Riverview RamsChuck AntczakScheduleRosterStats
Palm Harbor UniversityThomas HilbertScheduleRosterStats
Independents
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy BlackChris SaboScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy BlueMark MorawskiScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy GrayKason GabbardScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy SilverDave AndersonScheduleRosterStats
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Sebring Blue Streaks (8-13)
Inspiration Academy
9
7
Final
King Lions (17-7)
Plant Panthers (16-4)
0
4
Final
Hernando Christian Lions (3-9)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (3-15)
0
6
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (14-6)
Ridgewood
22
3
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (13-4-1)
DeSoto County
15
4
Final
Solid Rock
Bayshore Christian Warriors (10-7)
4
21
Final
Booker Tornadoes (6-10)
Cardinal Mooney
1
11
Final
Celebration
Lakeland Christian (12-6)
5
14
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (7-16)
North Port
0
13
Final
Sickles Gryphons (19-4)
Brandon Eagles (9-11)
11
1
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (15-7)
Robinson Knights (12-9)
4
1
Final
Durant Cougars (10-11)
Wharton Wildcats (14-6)
3
1
Final
Montverde Academy
IMG Academy Gray (11-11)
1
0
Final
Seminole Warhawks (7-13)
Northside Christian (15-6)
2
10
Final
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-18)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-16)
6
13
Final
Freedom Patriots (5-13)
Gaither Cowboys (13-7)
5
6
Final
Riverview Sharks (12-8)
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-20)
5
1
Final
Dunedin Falcons (15-9)
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
1
4
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (12-7)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (15-8)
2
4
Final
Bradenton Christian (10-14)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (12-6)
1
2
Final
River Ridge
East Lake Eagles (17-7)
2
6
Final
Carrollwood Day (18-2)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-14)
8
0
Final
Osceola Warriors (7-14)
Boca Ciega Pirates (14-9)
3
10
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (9-8)
IMG Academy Blue (13-10)
2
7
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (9-8)
IMG Academy White (12-10)
4
5
Final
Academy At The Lakes (8-7)
Bell Creek
3
11
Final
Academy At The Lakes (8-7)
Bell Creek Academy (11-9)
3
11
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (10-11)
Seffner Christian Academy (8-11)
2
1
Final
Frostproof
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (15-5)
0
10
Final
Largo Packers (7-17)
Clearwater Central Catholic (14-8)
3
4
Final
Northeast Vikings (15-8)
Palm Harbor University (8-11)
5
12
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-13)
Tenoroc Titans (3-19)
6
4
Final
Sarasota Christian
St. Stephen's Falcons (15-4)
0
3
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (24-0)
Jesuit Tigers (16-8)
8
1
Final
Steinbrenner Warriors (12-10)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (15-9)
5
3
Final
Seven Rivers Christian (6-3)
Bishop McLaughlin (17-5)
7
1
Final
Gulf Coast HEAT
Lakeside Christian Lions (2-12)
7
13
Final
Haines City
Winter Haven Blue Devils (16-6)
7
8
Final
Barron Collier
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (16-7-1)
3
1
Final
Palmetto Tigers (14-10)
Braden River Pirates (14-10)
1
2
Final
Gibbs Gladiators (2-13)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (8-12)
0
0
4:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)
Cambridge Christian (13-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
Wesley Chapel
Sunlake Seahawks (12-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (1-19)
Lennard Longhorns (9-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (4-13)
Jefferson Dragons (14-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Frostproof
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Bay Indians (3-15)
Alonso Ravens (12-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Ridge
Lake Region Thunder (7-11-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kingdom Prep
Mulberry Panthers (9-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
Dunedin Falcons (15-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players