Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

7A District 9

Standings for Spring 2019
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Lennard Longhorns8-015-34-1W48-17-2
Braden River Pirates4-38-82-3L23-55-3
Armwood Hawks4-411-74-1L16-25-5
Tampa Bay Tech Titans2-63-161-4L31-82-8
Brandon Eagles1-64-120-5L53-71-5

7A District 9 Stats Leaders for Spring 2019
Disclaimer : Only showing batters with at least 21 AB's
Top 5 BA
Player NameTeamBA
Levi MonteroLEN.480
Tyler CastelliARM.442
Hayden HensleyLEN.404
Jose FigueroaTBT.381
Trevor FinanARM.358
Top 5 Home Runs
Player NameTeamHR
Tyler CastelliARM4
Joe LewisTBT1
Edward TarrantLEN1
Allasio KingARM1
Christian TateARM1
Top 5 Stolen Bases
Player NameTeamSB
Marcus LawrenceBRAN11
Caleb ChristiansonARM10
Jalen WrightBRAN9
Anthony FereiraLEN9
Kendal SpencerBRAN7
View all Batting Stats for 7A District 9 Spring 2019
Disclaimer : Only showing pitchers with at least 15.0 IP's
Top 5 ERA
Player NameTeamERA
Yazael NunezLEN0.58
Trevor FinanARM0.76
Tyler LawrenceARM2.14
Cameron LassalleLEN2.16
Brayan SanchezARM2.33
Top 5 Strikeouts
Player NameTeamK
Yazael NunezLEN67
Edward TarrantLEN64
Marcos HerrandBRAN61
Trevor FinanARM42
Cameron LassalleLEN30
Top 5 Wins
Player NameTeamW
Edward TarrantLEN4
Tyler LawrenceARM4
Yazael NunezLEN4
Brayan SanchezARM3
Trevor FinanARM3
View all Pitching Stats for 7A District 9 Spring 2019

Upcoming Games for 7A District 9 Spring 2019
Upcoming Games
DateTimeAwayHomeType
View Full Schedules from 7A District 9 Spring 2019

Latest Linescores for 7A District 9 Spring 2019
Games Scheduled for 04/18/19
7:00 PM - Score
123456789RHE
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-16)000010123
Lennard Longhorns (15-3)22210411152
W:-, L:-
7:00 PM - Score
123456789RHE
Armwood Hawks (11-7)0000010142
Durant Cougars (14-6)240201990
W:-, L:-
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Brandon Eagles (4-12)
Braden River Pirates (8-8)
W:-, L:-
View all Linescores for 7A District 9 Spring 2019
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Thursday, April 18, 2019
All Saints Academy (6-7-1)
Oasis Christian
8
9
Final
Youngstown Boardman, OH
IMG Academy Blue (7-9)
3
4
Final
St. Francis, NY
Carrollwood Day (11-8)
0
8
Final
Keswick Christian Crusaders (11-8)
Citrus Park Christian (4-8)
5
6
Final
Out-Of-Door Academy (15-3)
Bradenton Christian (8-11)
13
1
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (5-12)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-8)
10
0
Final
Clearwater Central Catholic (12-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (8-10)
4
3
Final
Lakewood Spartans (11-8)
Booker Tornadoes (7-8)
13
1
Final
Robinson Knights (11-7)
Blake Yellow Jackets (2-15)
17
0
Final
Osceola Warriors (11-7)
IMG Academy Gray (10-10)
9
2
Final
Zephyrhills
Mitchell Mustangs (19-0)
0
9
Final
Suwannee
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (13-6)
6
5
Final
Boca Ciega Pirates (2-13)
Countryside Cougars (6-11)
7
5
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (12-7)
Riverview Sharks (12-6)
5
7
Final
East Bay Indians (1-15)
Plant City Raiders (18-2)
0
10
Final
Armwood Hawks (11-7)
Durant Cougars (14-6)
1
9
Final
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-16)
Lennard Longhorns (15-3)
1
11
Final
Hardee Wildcats (10-6)
Mulberry Panthers (4-9)
8
2
Final
McKeel Wildcats (15-3)
Avon Park Red Devils (16-3)
0
4
Final
Sickles Gryphons (4-14)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-10)
8
2
Final
Newsome Wolves (12-6)
Palm Harbor University (10-8)
3
2
Final
Riverview Rams (9-9)
Alonso Ravens (9-8)
8
2
Final
Viera
IMG Academy Black (10-5)
0
10
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-18)
Gaither Cowboys (13-5)
5
6
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (7-10)
Bayshore Bruins (4-10)
11
0
Final
Dunedin Falcons (14-7)
Calvary Christian Warriors (16-3)
2
4
Final
Seffner Christian Academy (7-10)
Bishop McLaughlin (15-4)
3
4
Final
Gibbs Gladiators (0-12)
Southeast Seminoles (6-13)
1
16
Final
Northside Christian (9-4)
St. Stephen's Falcons (10-5)
0
0
4:30 PM
Bell Creek Academy (7-8)
Gulf Coast HEAT
0
0
7:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (13-3)
Plant Panthers (11-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (10-7)
Wharton Wildcats (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (7-6)
Freedom Patriots (3-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (4-12)
Braden River Pirates (8-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Poinciana Eagles (0-11)
Lake Wales Highlands (11-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (7-8)
Land O'Lakes
0
0
7:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (15-4)
Largo Packers (3-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (5-12)
Spoto Spartans (1-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players