Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

5A District 11

Standings for Spring 2019
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Lakewood Spartans2-05-44-1W24-31-1
Booker Tornadoes1-03-43-2L12-21-2
Bayshore Bruins1-12-42-3W11-21-2
Southeast Seminoles1-34-71-4L41-43-3
Gibbs Gladiators0-10-20-2L20-20-0

5A District 11 Stats Leaders for Spring 2019
Disclaimer : Only showing batters with at least 12 AB's
Top 5 BA
Player NameTeamBA
No BA with at least 12 AB's
Top 5 Home Runs
Player NameTeamHR
No HR available
Top 5 Stolen Bases
Player NameTeamSB
No SB available
View all Batting Stats for 5A District 11 Spring 2019
Disclaimer : Only showing pitchers with at least 8.0 IP's
Top 5 ERA
Player NameTeamERA
No ERA with at least 8.0 IP's
Top 5 Strikeouts
Player NameTeamK
No K available
Top 5 Wins
Player NameTeamW
No pitching win available
View all Pitching Stats for 5A District 11 Spring 2019

Upcoming Games for 5A District 11 Spring 2019
Upcoming Games
DateTimeAwayHomeType
View Full Schedules from 5A District 11 Spring 2019

Latest Linescores for 5A District 11 Spring 2019
Games Scheduled for 03/22/19
7:00 PM - Score
123456789RHE
Lakewood Spartans (5-4)0043204013111
Southeast Seminoles (4-7)1030000478
W:-, L:-
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-2)
W:-, L:-
View all Linescores for 5A District 11 Spring 2019
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 10:53 pm
West
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (2-4)
7
9
Final
Hardee Wildcats (2-4)
Avon Park Red Devils (5-2)
5
6
Final
Colonial
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-8)
8
3
Final
Durant Cougars (6-5)
Plant City Raiders (11-1)
1
4
Final
Durant Cougars (6-5)
Newsome Wolves (8-3)
14
0
Final
Leto Falcons (9-2)
Plant City Raiders (11-1)
2
3
Final
Springstead
Mitchell Mustangs (12-0)
5
7
Final
IMG Academy White (3-6)
Gateway Charter
14
15
Final
Hernando Christian Lions (0-3)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (6-2)
0
8
Final
Bradenton Christian (5-3)
Indian Rocks Christian (2-4)
3
1
Final
Dunedin Falcons (7-4)
Largo Packers (2-4)
16
0
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (1-4)
Lake Region Thunder (3-5)
0
1
Final
Seminole Warhawks (3-5)
Countryside Cougars (4-4)
8
2
Final
Mulberry Panthers (4-3)
Frostproof
6
1
Final
McKeel Wildcats (7-1)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (6-4)
4
2
Final
Jesuit Tigers (9-0)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-5)
10
0
Final
The First Academy
Lakeland Christian (6-2)
1
2
Final
St. Albans, DC
George Jenkins Eagles (8-2)
3
5
Final
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (6-2)
Seffner Christian Academy (2-4)
2
3
Final
Lakewood Spartans (5-4)
Southeast Seminoles (4-7)
13
4
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (6-1)
East Lake Eagles (9-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Owasso, OK
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (5-1)
Osceola Warriors (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-8)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (3-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
SLAM Academy
0
0
7:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (1-5)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (8-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (1-5)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (8-3)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, March 21, 2019
Riverview Rams (6-4)
Treasure Coast
7
2
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (7-3)
Durant Cougars (6-5)
3
4
Final
Alonso Ravens (5-3)
Newsome Wolves (8-3)
4
5
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (2-6)
Port St. Lucie
14
4
Final
Braden River Pirates (4-4)
Lehigh
4
0
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (9-2)
Mariner
2
5
Final
Sarasota Sailors (7-4)
Bishop Verot
10
0
Final
Mariner
Sarasota Sailors (7-4)
3
2
Final
Riverview Sharks (7-3)
Plant City Raiders (11-1)
3
4
Final
Leon Lions
IMG Academy Silver (5-5)
6
5
Final
Georgetown Prep
Palmetto Tigers (4-6)
5
1
Final
Leto Falcons (9-2)
Wharton Wildcats (8-2)
3
0
Final
IMG Academy Gray (7-3)
North Florida Christian
0
14
Final
Seven Rivers Christian (5-0)
Academy At The Lakes (0-6-1)
13
0
Final
Keswick Christian Crusaders (5-2)
Canterbury Crusaders (2-1-1)
2
7
Final
Lakeside Christian Lions (1-3)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (1-4)
1
18
Final
North Port
Booker Tornadoes (3-4)
5
1
Final
Largo Packers (2-4)
Dunedin Falcons (7-4)
8
9
Final
IMG Academy National (10-0)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (6-4)
4
2
Final
Frostproof
Lake Region Thunder (3-5)
4
14
Final
Osceola Warriors (4-2)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (7-4)
1
6
Final
Mulberry Panthers (3-3)
Fort Meade
2
3
Final
McKeel Wildcats (7-1)
Tenoroc Titans (0-5)
18
7
Final
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (8-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (3-3)
8
2
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-4)
Palm Harbor University (4-3)
2
14
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-8)
Seminole Seminoles
0
16
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-3)
George Jenkins Eagles (8-2)
2
10
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (6-1)
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-7)
12
2
Final
Pinellas Park Patriots (3-7)
East Lake Eagles (9-0)
0
9
Final
W. Knoxville, TN
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
Seffner Christian Academy (2-4)
Out-Of-Door Academy (6-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Community Christian
Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Owasso, OK
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (6-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bearden, TN
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players