Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

District Tournament Scores & Recaps for Wednesday, May 3rd, 2017


Scores, Recaps & Highlights for Wednesday, May 3rd
Final Score
RHE
St. Petersburg Green Devils

St. Petersburg Green Devils
15-11
481
Countryside Cougars

Countryside Cougars
18-7
361
WP -  LP -
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Leto Falcons

Leto Falcons
12-13
160
Hillsborough Terriers

Hillsborough Terriers
21-5
690
WP - Patrick Puentes  LP -
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Osceola Warriors

Osceola Warriors
13-11
031
Northeast Vikings

Northeast Vikings
20-8
454
WP -  LP -
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Sunlake Seahawks

Sunlake Seahawks
17-12
200
Mitchell Mustangs

Mitchell Mustangs
21-5
000
WP -  LP -
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Steinbrenner Warriors

Steinbrenner Warriors
18-10
300
Plant Panthers

Plant Panthers
20-6
700
WP -  LP -
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Seminole Warhawks

Seminole Warhawks
11-15
341
East Lake Eagles

East Lake Eagles
22-6
7111
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
King Lions

King Lions
18-11
490
Gaither Cowboys

Gaither Cowboys
11-11
162
Recap/Standouts

Leave a comment using your facebook account!

Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Sebring Blue Streaks (8-13)
Inspiration Academy
9
7
Final
King Lions (17-7)
Plant Panthers (16-4)
0
4
Final
Hernando Christian Lions (3-9)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (3-15)
0
6
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (14-6)
Ridgewood
22
3
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (13-4-1)
DeSoto County
15
4
Final
Solid Rock
Bayshore Christian Warriors (10-7)
4
21
Final
Booker Tornadoes (6-10)
Cardinal Mooney
1
11
Final
Celebration
Lakeland Christian (12-6)
5
14
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (7-16)
North Port
0
13
Final
Sickles Gryphons (19-4)
Brandon Eagles (9-11)
11
1
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (15-7)
Robinson Knights (12-9)
4
1
Final
Durant Cougars (10-11)
Wharton Wildcats (14-6)
3
1
Final
Montverde Academy
IMG Academy Gray (11-11)
1
0
Final
Seminole Warhawks (7-13)
Northside Christian (15-6)
2
10
Final
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-18)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-16)
6
13
Final
Freedom Patriots (5-13)
Gaither Cowboys (13-7)
5
6
Final
Riverview Sharks (12-8)
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-20)
5
1
Final
Dunedin Falcons (15-9)
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
1
4
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (12-7)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (15-8)
2
4
Final
Bradenton Christian (10-14)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (12-6)
1
2
Final
River Ridge
East Lake Eagles (17-7)
2
6
Final
Carrollwood Day (18-2)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-14)
8
0
Final
Osceola Warriors (7-14)
Boca Ciega Pirates (14-9)
3
10
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (9-8)
IMG Academy Blue (13-10)
2
7
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (9-8)
IMG Academy White (12-10)
4
5
Final
Academy At The Lakes (8-7)
Bell Creek
3
11
Final
Academy At The Lakes (8-7)
Bell Creek Academy (11-9)
3
11
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (10-11)
Seffner Christian Academy (8-11)
2
1
Final
Frostproof
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (15-5)
0
10
Final
Largo Packers (7-17)
Clearwater Central Catholic (14-8)
3
4
Final
Northeast Vikings (15-8)
Palm Harbor University (8-11)
5
12
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-13)
Tenoroc Titans (3-19)
6
4
Final
Sarasota Christian
St. Stephen's Falcons (15-4)
0
3
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (24-0)
Jesuit Tigers (16-8)
8
1
Final
Steinbrenner Warriors (12-10)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (15-9)
5
3
Final
Seven Rivers Christian (6-3)
Bishop McLaughlin (17-5)
7
1
Final
Gulf Coast HEAT
Lakeside Christian Lions (2-12)
7
13
Final
Haines City
Winter Haven Blue Devils (16-6)
7
8
Final
Barron Collier
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (16-7-1)
3
1
Final
Palmetto Tigers (14-10)
Braden River Pirates (14-10)
1
2
Final
Gibbs Gladiators (2-13)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (8-12)
0
0
4:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)
Cambridge Christian (13-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
Wesley Chapel
Sunlake Seahawks (12-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (1-19)
Lennard Longhorns (9-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (4-13)
Jefferson Dragons (14-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Frostproof
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Bay Indians (3-15)
Alonso Ravens (12-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Ridge
Lake Region Thunder (7-11-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kingdom Prep
Mulberry Panthers (9-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
Dunedin Falcons (15-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players